INTERNATIONAL OZONE DAY – 2011
Competitions on the theme “Protection of Ozone layer”
29thAugust, 2011
1. Result of Painting Competition | ||
Prize | Name of Student | School Name & Address |
First Prize | Mr. Arjun Sehgal | Delhi Public School Sector-24, Phase-III, Rohini, Delhi 110085 |
Second Prize | Mr. Akshay Verma | M.G. Public School Circular Road, Muzaffar Nagar-251001 (UP) |
Third Prize | Mr. Rajiv Kumar | Evergreen Public School Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi-96 |
Consolation | Ms. Tehreem Khan | Rabea Girls Public School Katra Dena Bag, Lal Kuan, New Delhi-6 |
2. Result of Poster Competition | ||
Prize | Name of Student | School Name & Address |
First Prize | Ms. Nidhi Gulia | Oxford Senior Secondary School E-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110018 |
Second Prize | Mr. Ankur Singh | Henry Dunant Public School D-2&3, Jhilmil Colony, New Delhi-95 |
Third Prize | Ms. Rakshanda Verma | S. R.D.A.V. Public School Dayanand Vihar, New Delhi-92 |
Consolation | Ms. Shubhi Lohani | ASN Sr. Sec. School Mayur Vihar, Phase-I, New Delhi-91 |
Ms. Yashasvi Tomar | S.R. D.A.V. Public School Dayanand Vihar, New Delhi-92 |
3.Result of Slogan Competition | ||
Prize | Name of Student | School Name |
First Prize | Mr. Aayush Bajaj | Bhatnagar International School B-10, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070 |
Second Prize | Ms. Himanshi | Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidayalaya Lajpat Nagar (Krishna Market), New Delhi-24 |
Third Prize | Mr. Shubham Aggarwal | Bal Bhavan Public School Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar, Phase-II, New Delhi-91 |
Consolation | Mr. Rohan Gulati | Prabhu Dayal Public School A-Block, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi-88 |
4.Result of Quiz Competition | ||
Prize | Name of Student | School Name |
First Prize | Mr. Deepak Aggarwal | Mayur Public School, I.P. Extension, (East Delhi), Near Mother Dairy, Delhi -92 |
Second Prize | Mr. Pranay Baldev | DPS, Rohini, Sector -24, Phase-III, Delhi – 85 |
Third Prize | Mr. Piyush Kumar | Mayur Public School, I.P. Extension, (East Delhi), Near Mother Dairy, Delhi -92 |
Ms. S. Sai Akshaya Pillai | St. Mary’s Senior Secondary School, Mayur Vihar – III, Delhi-96 | |
Consolation | Mr. Aditya Bansal | Doon Public School, B-2, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-63 |
5. Result of Skit Competition | ||
Prize | Name of Student | School Name |
First Prize | Ms. Abhilasha Lodha, Ms. Poornima Sancheti, Ms. Shagun Srikant, Mr. Yash Sethia, Mr. Kartikay Tiwari | Bharti Public School Mayur Vihar Phase – III, Delhi – 110096 |
Second Prize | Ms. Manu Tiwari, Ms. Smitha, Ms. Rashmi, Ms. Shagun Katoch, Ms. Neha Mishra, | Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar Block – A, Kalkaji Extension, New Delhi – 110 019 |
Third Prize | Mr. Sahil Jain Ms. Himani Shandilya Mr. Swarnag Mr. Shubham Shokeen Ms. Rishika Bhatia | DAV Public School Pushpanjali Enclave, Pitampura, New Delhi-34 |
Ms. Nandini, Ms. Shruti, Ms. Manya Oberoi Ms. Ruchika Sharma, Ms. Anjali | Sanskriti School Dr. S. Radha Krishnan Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi – 110 021 | |
Consolation | Ms.Sakshi Chaudhary Ms. Noor Bhatnagar Ms. Harshita Goyal Mr. Aryan Mr. Ketan | Bal Bharti Public School, Noida |
6. Result of Model-Making Competition | ||
Prize | Name of Student | School Name |
First Prize | Mr. Ashish Kumar Ms. Arushi Bhatt Ms. Gunjan Arora | Mamta Modern Sr. Sec. School H’ Block, Vikas Puri, New Delhi – 110 018 |
Second Prize | Mr. Anmol Varma, Ms. Ashmita Saha | Cambridge School Shakti Khand – II, Indirapuram – 201010 Distt. Ghaziabad (U.P) |
Third Prize | Ms. Y. Apuroopa Ms. Ashima Sharma Ms. Kirti Shree | Vandana International Sr. Sec. School Sector 10, Phase – 1, Dwarka, New Delhi – 110 075 |
Ms. Nitansha Bansal | Sardar Patel Vidyalaya Lodhi Estate, New Delhi – 110 003 | |
Consolation | Mr. Pramit Singh | Manav Sthali School R-Block New Rajendra Nagar, New Delhi – 110060 |
Ms. Harshita Kala | Sachdeva Public School Sector – 13, Rohini, Delhi – 85 |